Pousada Iracema
Situated 900 metres from Praia Pontal da Barra, Pousada Iracema Nova Vicosa hotel offers 25 rooms. Located in proximity to Coroa Vermelha Island, this inn boasts an indoor pool.
Nova Vicosa centre can be reached within 15 minutes' walk. The Convent of Saint Anthony is only 1 km from the hotel.
The Pousada Iracema offers rooms with a balcony and a mini-kitchen featuring an air conditioner, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Sabor de Minas pampers guests with Brazilian dishes and lies a short way from this property.
- Local attractions
- Emilia Sulz Historical Museum1.2 km
- Sabacui Beach850 m
- Baleia Jubarte850 m
- Coroa Vermelha Island850 m
- Lugar Comum Beach1.4 km
- Environmental Museum1.3 km
- Convento de Santo Antonio950 m
- Airports
- Aeroporto de Mucuri33 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Pousada Iracema hotel?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Pousada Iracema hotel to the city centre. - ✈
Which airport is the closest one to the Pousada Iracema hotel?
Distance from Aeroporto de Mucuri airport to the Pousada Iracema hotel is 35 km. - 🕑
What time can we check in at Pousada Iracema hotel?
Guests of Pousada Iracema hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 13:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Pousada Iracema hotel?
The Pousada Iracema hotel guests must check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Nova Vicosa inn?
The minimal price of a room in the Nova Vicosa inn is $57. - 🚪
What room types are available in the Nova Vicosa hotel?
The Nova Vicosa hotel offers Double Room and Superior Room to choose from.